Results of National Judo Championship 2019


7th National Blind and Deaf Judo Championships at Gorakhpur From 18th to 22nd January 2019 .

Deaf Players

SUB JUNIOR CATEGORY (Above 10 Yrs & including 15 Yrs)

Boys Girls
- 30 kg - 25 kg
1 Swaraj Deep MAH
2 Jignesh Soni U.P.
3 Bala Chandra A.P.
3 Shivam U.P.
- 35 kg - 30 kg
1 Abinav Trivedi U.P. 1 Lavanya A.P.
2 Parth Rajesh G. MAH 2 Priyanka HAR
3 Shabad Khan M.P. 3 Shalu Tripathi U.P.
4 Anmol Baburao MAH 4 Meenu Kosle CHH
- 40 kg - 35 kg
1 Sahil Deep PUN 1 Lakshami Devi U.P.
2 Roshan Bharad U.P. 2 Sudha Choudhary J & K
3 Gagandeep Singh PUN 3 Chavi Nigam U.P.
4 Yogesh Ashok N. MAH 4 Kushdeep HAR
- 45 kg - 40 kg
1 Rahul Yadav U.P. 1 Pragati U.P.
2 Rajnish U.P. 2 Ruby U.P.
3 Sparsh Arora PUN 3 Manisha U.P.
4 Uday HAR 4 Nusrat HAR
- 50 kg - 45 kg
1 Rishabh Jaiswal U.P. 1 Priya Santosh MAH
2 Vikash Jaiswal U.P. 2 Shabnam Bano U.P.
3 Anil PUN 3 Riya U.P.
4 Sushil MAH 4 Maham Fatima DEL
+ 50 kg + 45 kg
1 Ritik Kumar U.P. 1 Soundarya T.N.
2 Ahmad Abbas U.P 2 Nidha-ul-Nisha J & K
3 Narendra MAH 3 Ayushi Verma U.P.
4 Shubham PUN 4 Khushboo CHH

7th National Blind and Deaf Judo Championships at Gorakhpur From 18th to 22nd January 2019 .

Deaf Players

JUNIOR CATEGORY (Above 15 Yrs & including 21 Yrs)

Boys Girls
- 45 kg - 40 kg
1 Rahul Singh U.P. 1 Benazeer U.P.
2 Anshu Gupta U.P. 2 Shruthi U.P.
3 Prasad Ragunath MAH 3 Tepina CHH
4 CHH U.P. 4 Komal DEL
- 50 kg - 44 kg
1 Ravi Kumar U.P. 1 Shristi U.P.
2 Jatin Kumar U.P. 2 Shivani CHH
3 Chaman HAR 3 Gaura M.P.
4 Kunal HAR 4 Annu HAR
- 55 kg - 48 kg
1 Gurusharanpal PUN 1 Divya U.P.
2 Shubham Shukla U.P. 2 Reena CHH
3 Usman U.P. 3 Sonu M.P.
4 Gaurav HAR 4 Jimmy HAR
- 60 kg - 52 kg
1 Shahrookh Khan U.P. 1 Shekha Kumari J & K
2 Rakesh Singh J & K 2 Amrita CHH
3 Paranjeet Sharma J & K 3 Sherlin T.N.
4 Juned MAH 4 Akki Bai HAR
- 66 kg - 57 kg
1 Pankaj Kumar HAR 1 Parimala T.N.
2 Bintu HAR 2 Riya HAR
3 Ashish Parihar M.P.
4 Santhosh V T.N.
+ 66 kg - 57 kg
1 Asif Khan HAR 1 Rakshonda J & K
2 Bijendar Khata HAR 2 Urwashi CHH
3 Pravin K T.N. 3 Poonam HAR
4 Nabeel Ahmed DA J & K

7th National Blind and Deaf Judo Championships at Gorakhpur From 18th to 22nd January 2019.

Deaf Players

SENIOR CATEGORY (17 Years & Above)

- 60 kg - 48 kg
1 Aman Khan U.P.
2 Ajay Singh HAR
3 Sunil J & K
4 Rohit Kumar J & K
- 66 kg - 52 kg
1 Vishal Khajuria J & K 1 Raj Ahlawat HAR
2 Gurupreet U.P. 2 Renu HAR
3 Yadwinder CHH 3 Priya Singh CHH
4 Nitesh Shukla CHH 4 Reena Sahu CHH
- 73 kg - 57 kg
1 Sumit Soni PUN
2 Rohan Kumar J & K
3 Ajaj Ahmed J & K
4 Rajesh HAR
- 81 kg - 63 kg
1 Abhishek Singh U.P.
2 Vishal Sukla CHH
3 Gulshan Kumar J & K
4 Sawant Sen CHH

7th National Blind and Deaf Judo Championships at Gorakhpur From 18th to 22nd January 2019.

Blind Players

SUB JUNIOR CATEGORY (Above 10 Yrs & including 15 Yrs)

BOYS GIRLS
- 30 kg - 25 kg
1 Hari Singh HAR
2 Priyanshu U.P.
3 Ritesh Kumar U.P.
4 Deepu HAR
- 35 kg - 30 kg
1 Anurag Kumar HAR 1 Bholi HAR
2 Shahid HAR 2 Mahinoor U.P.
3 Rohit Yadav U.P. 3 Shahnaz J & K
4 Jagdish Yadav U.P. 4 Saloni U.P.
- 40 kg - 35 kg
1 Ranu Kumar U.P. 1 Manshu U.P.
2 Aman HAR 2 Pratiba Kashya U.P.
3 Rahul Kumar HAR 3 Raj Kumari DEL
4 Bhola Shukla U.P. 4 Shabri HAR
- 45 kg - 40 kg
1 Santanu Monda W.B. 1 Anitha Yadav U.P.
2 Chandan Mandi W.B. 2 Bhumika J & K
3 Mustafa HAR 3 Neeru HAR
4 Suraj Rajput U.P. 4 Riya Mishra U.P.
- 50 kg - 45 kg
1 Harmanjeet Singh PUN 1 Poonam Sukla U.P.
2 Ankit Tiwari U.P. 2 Aanchal U.P.
3 Vikas Pawar M.P. 3 Varsha HAR
4 Presit Gupta U.P. 4 Anekha J & K
+ 50 kg + 45 kg
1 Mohd. Asif DEL 1 Lakshmi Jadhav MAH
2 Himanshu HAR 2 Farina HAR
3 Sanjay Reddy N. A.P. 3 Shivani U.P.
4 Lovkush Kumar U.P. 4 Yamuna U.P.

7th National Blind and Deaf Judo Championships at Gorakhpur From 18th to 22nd January 2019.

Blind Players

JUNIOR CATEGORY (Above 15 Yrs & including 21 Yrs)

BOYS GIRLS
- 45 kg - 40 kg
1 Rahul U.P. 1 Ekta Sapkade M.P.
2 Ghanshyam Sah DEL 2 Sudama M.P.
3 Ram Bharosa DEL 3 Bhuri U.P.
4 Suresh Rajdas U.P. 4 Meera U.P.
- 50 kg - 44 kg
1 Abhijit Gorai W.B. 1 Subhasini T.N.
2 Mohd. Shahabudin Delhi 2 Sonali MAH
3 Ankur Kumar U.P. 3 Arti U.P.
4 Srinul TEL 4 Sevati CHH
- 55 kg - 48 kg
1 Rajat Bidhuri DEL 1 Kokila HAR
2 Anupam U.P. 2 Sarita M.P.
3 Krishna HAR 3 Munisha J & K
4 Biswjit Jana W.B. 4 Neha M.P.
- 60 kg - 52 kg
1 Bhudha der Jana W.B. 1 Anita Gautam U.P.
2 Aman DEL 2 Ranoo Pradhan J & K
3 Mustafa HAR 3 Neeru HAR
4 Suraj Rajput U.P. 4 Riya Mishra U.P.
- 50 kg - 45 kg
1 Harmanjeet Singh PUN 1 Poonam Sukla U.P.
2 Ankit Tiwari U.P. 2 Aanchal U.P.
3 Vikas Pawar M.P. 3 Varsha HAR
4 Presit Gupta U.P. 4 Anekha J & K
+ 50 kg + 45 kg
1 Mohd. Asif DEL 1 Lakshmi Jadhav MAH
2 Himanshu HAR 2 Farina HAR
3 Sanjay Reddy N. A.P. 3 Shivani U.P.
4 Lovkush Kumar U.P. 4 Yamuna U.P.

7th National Blind and Deaf Judo Championships at Gorakhpur From 18th to 22nd January 2019.

Blind Players

JUNIOR CATEGORY (Above 15 Yrs & including 21 Yrs)

- 45 kg - 40 kg
1 Rahul U.P. 1 Ekta Sapkade M.P.
2 Ghanshyam Sah DEL 2 Sudama M.P.
3 Ram Bharosa DEL 3 Bhuri U.P.
4 Suresh Rajdas U.P. 4 Meera U.P.
- 50 kg - 44 kg
1 Abhijit Gorai W.B. 1 Subhasini T.N.
2 Mohd. Shahabudin Delhi 2 Sonali MAH
3 Ankur Kumar U.P. 3 Arti U.P.
4 Srinul TEL 4 Sevati CHH
- 55 kg - 48 kg
1 Rajat Bidhuri DEL 1 Kokila HAR
2 Anupam U.P. 2 Sarita M.P.
3 Krishna HAR 3 Munisha J & K
4 Biswjit Jana W.B. 4 Neha M.P.
- 60 kg - 52 kg
1 Bhudha der Jana W.B. 1 Anita Gautam U.P.
2 Aman DEL 2 Ranoo Pradhan M.P.
3 Nikhil HAR 3 Shivani DEL
4 Akshy DEL 4 Malvika T.N.
- 66 kg - 57 kg
1 Mohit PUN 1 Komal Jaiswal U.P.
2 Arpit Kachhi M.P. 2 Tania Mehra J & K
3 Akhilesh Tiwari U.P.
4 Ankit Yadav DEL
+ 66 kg + 57 kg
1 Montu Bauri W.B. 1 Renuka MAH
2 Ayush Tiwari DEL 2 Pallvi A.P.
3 Hitesh HAR 3 Dolly DEL
4 Sanjeet Tiwari U.P. 4 Leelavathi A.P.

7th National Blind and Deaf Judo Championships at Gorakhpur From 18th to 22nd January 2019.

Blind Players

SENIOR CATEGORY (17 Years & Above)

- 60 kg - 48 kg
1 Kapil Parmar M.P. 1 Swathi Sharma M.P.
2 Rohit HAR 2 Priya Keer M.P.
3 Kuldeep U.P. 3 Chhonzin Angmo DEL
4 Hassan Ali TEL 4 Poongavanam S T.N.
- 66 kg - 52 kg
1 Jaydeep MAH 1 Kusum HAR
2 Karmpal HAR 2 Muthu Lakshmi T.N.
3 Nadeen Khan DEL 3 Mina M.P.
4 Neeraj Sharma M.P. 4 Puja Choure M.P.
- 73 kg - 57 kg
1 Sudir Rana CRPF
2 Manoharan J T.N.
3 Syed Athram M.P.
4 Ajay Nankaram MAH
- 81 kg - 63 kg
1 Monu HAR 1 Poonam Sharma M.P.
2 Deepak HAR 2 Neetu Kashyap DEL
3 Ritesh Jain M.P.
4 Shiva R TEL
- 90 kg - 70 kg
1 Sunil Kumar HAR 1 Maheshwari M T.N.
2 Imam Hussain J & K 2 Sakunthala Sahu CHH
3 Venkatesh TEL
4 Bijender HAR
- 100 kg - 78 kg
1 Ramesh HAR
2 Surya Kant MAH
3 Bharath T.N.
4 Gowtham N T.N.

Best Judoka for Blind Players

Sub – Junior Blind Boys

Harmeet Singh – PUN

Junior Blind Boys

Montu Bauri – W.B.

Senior Blind Men

Sudheer Rana – CRPF

Sub – Junior Blind Girls

Bholi – HAR

Junior Blind Girls

Subhashini – T.N.

Senior Blind Women

Swati Sharma – M.P.

Best Judoka for Deaf Players

Sub – Junior Deaf Boys

Ritik Kumar - U.P.

Junior Deaf Boys

Gurusharanpal - PUN

Senior Deaf Men

Vishal Khazuria – J & K

Sub – Junior Deaf Girls

Priya Santosh - MAH

Junior Deaf Boys

Benazeer – U.P.

Senior Deaf Men

Raj Ahlawat - HAR

TROPHIES

UTTAR PRADESH SUB JUNIOR BLIND JUDO TEAM WITH WINNERS TROPHY.
HARYANA SUB JUNIOR BLIND JUDO TEAM WITH THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY.
HARYANA SUB JUNIOR DEAF JUDO TEAM WITH WINNERS TROPHY.
UTTAR PRADESH SUB JUNIOR DEAF JUDO TEAM WITH THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY.
UTTAR PRADESH JUNIOR BLIND JUDO TEAM WITH WINNERS TROPHY.
WEST BENGAL JUNIOR BLIND JUDO TEAM WITH THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY.
TAMIL NADU JUNIOR DEAF JUDO TEAM WITH THE WINNERS TROPHY.
JAMMU & KASHMIR JUNIOR DEAF JUDO TEAM WITH THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY.
HARYANA SENIOR BLIND JUDO TEAM WITH THE WINNERS TROPHY.
MADHYA PRADESH SENIOR BLIND JUDO TEAM WITH THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY.
JAMMU & KASHMIR SENIOR DEAF JUDO TEAM WITH THE WINNERS TROPHY.
UTTAR PRADESH SENIOR DEAF JUDO TEAM WITH THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY.
UTTAR PRADESH OVERALL BLIND TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS WITH THE WINNERS TROPHY.
HARYANA OVERALL BLIND TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS WITH THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY.
HARYANA OVERALL DEAF TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS WITH THE WINNERS TROPHY.
JAMMU KASHMIR OVERALL DEAF TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS WITH THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY.